TRUSTED VENDORS

TRUSTED VENDORS

Architect

Landis Architects / Builders

202.726.3777

info@landisconstruction.com

7059 Blair Road NW, Washington DC

http://www.landisconstruction.com

Stephen Muse & Bill Kirwan

Muse Architects

301.718.8118

Flooring

AG Flooring

301-984-7469

Alpha Floors

240.876.1980

AZ Hardwood Floor Services, LLC

241.483.1258

azhardwoodfloor@gmail.com

Floors on 14th

202.234.8882

info@floorson14.com

Nelson Rivas

301.466.3063

General Contractor

David Medina

DFM Home Finishes

703.498.5306

DFMHomeFinishes@gmail.com

Scott Evans

PositiveSpace, LLC

202.236.3919

scott_evans@positivespace.biz

Mark D. Richardson

Renaissance Development / Evergreen Design-Build, LLC

202.607.5655

mdr@DCevergreen.com

Edvin Lemus

240.676.0976

edvinfr@aol.com

Thomson Carpentry LLC

202.321.4748

stuart@thomsoncarpentry.com

Handyman

Kevin Young

Network Contracting Services

202.905.9690

ncskevin@aol.com

Sean Davis

240.409.2154

Home Audio, Theatre & A/V

Steven Riley

410.913.4569
410.266.3588

steve@atlcontrol

www.atlcontrol.com

Out of Sight LLC

Roberto Chavarria

571.232.2010

roberto.chavarria@outofsight.net

www.outofsight.net

HVAC

B&B HVAC

301-881-2700

Michael Bonsby HVAC

800-659-3437

RPM LLC / Royaltee HVAC

Abdul Reid

202.705.5757

admin@royaltee.biz

Electrician

Inca Electric

240-354-2431

L.T. Bowden

Master Electrician

(240) 575-6760

Lt@bowdenelectric.com

Richard Reid

Master Electrician

240-478-7597

Interior Design

Matt Miller

J.D. Ireland Interior Architecture + Design

202.986.487

www.JDIreland.com

Darlene Molnar

202.670.3665

www.darlenemolnar.com

Jessica Mowery

301.326.3456

info@mowdesignstudio.com

www.mowdesignstudio.com

Anne M. Walker, Esq., Allied ASID

Anne Walker Design LLC

301.219.8544

www.annewalkerdesign.com

Natalie Park Design Studio

703.347.4450

www.natalieparkdesign.com

Landscaping

M&K Landscaping Services

Manuel Orozco

240.426.3537

orozcomanuel23@gmail.com

Painter

Theo Mantzouratos

Budget Painting LLC

301.908.8192

budgetpaintingllc@gmail.com

Carlos Munares

240.603.5633

Plumbing

DH Stevens Plumbing

202-882-4500

Roofer

Paul Clinton

Star Roofing

202.543.6883
202.549.1587

PaulClinton5@aol.com

Permaroofing Systems

Tom Ruegg

301.807.0051

permaroofsystems@yahoo.com

Keith Roofing

202.486.7359

www.keith-roofing.com

Columbia Roofing

Andy – 202.374.6759

www.columbiaroofing.com

Window Treatments

Adam Holzager

Window Wears

202.744.0854

adam@windowwears.com

Windows

Don Betts

Thompson Creek

301.254.9900

Upholstery

K&S Upholstery

(301) 770-4777

T5465 Randolph Rd, #D Rockville, MD 20852

Locksmith

District Locksmith

202.415.0483

http://districtlock.com

Pest Control

Capital K9 Bed Bugs

855.284.7435

www.capitalk9bedbug.com

Structural Engineer

Louis (Luyi) Yan

571.232.9589

lyan@louisassociatsllc.com

www.LouisAssociatesLLC.com

Insurance

Kevin Gallagher

State Farm Insurance

703.525.9500

kevin.gallagher.l8j5@statefarm.com

Moving Companies

Bookstore Movers

202.570.4697

email@bookstoremovers.com

https://www.bookstoremovers.com

Great Scott Movers

301.699.2066

info@greatscottmoving.com

http://www.greatscottmoving.com

Beltway Movers

800.966.8348

info@beltwaymovers.com

http://www.beltwaymovers.com

Tree Service

The Care of Trees

301.200.5020

thecareoftrees.com